Last Updated: 04/08/2022
Rajya Sabha
Seventeenth Lok Sabha
First Time Elected Members

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State Wise:  
  • Party Wise:  
Total Records : 28 All Members (272)
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 Madhav , Shri Kuruva Gorantla Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh)
2 Madhavi , Smt. Goddeti Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Araku (ST)(Andhra Pradesh)
3 Mahant , Smt. Jyotsna Charandas Indian National Congress Korba (Chhattisgarh)
4 Mahaswamiji , Dr. Jaisiddeshwar Shivacharya Bharatiya Janata Party Solapur (SC)(Maharashtra)
5 Mahato , Shri Jyotirmay Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Purulia (West Bengal)
6 Majhi , Shri Ramesh Chandra Biju Janata Dal Nabarangpur (ST)(Odisha)
7 Majumdar , Dr. Sukanta Bharatiya Janata Party Balurghat (West Bengal)
8 Mal , Shri Asit Kumar All India Trinamool Congress Bolpur (SC)(West Bengal)
9 Mallah , Shri Kripanath Bharatiya Janata Party Karimganj (SC)(Assam)
10 Mallick , Dr. Rajashree Biju Janata Dal Jagatsinghpur (SC)(Odisha)
11 Maloth , Smt. Kavitha Telangana Rashtra Samithi Mahabubabad (ST)(Telangana)
12 Mandal , Shri Ajay Kumar Janata Dal (United) Bhagalpur (Bihar)
13 Mandal , Smt. Manjulata Biju Janata Dal Bhadrak (SC)(Odisha)
14 Mandal , Shri Ramprit Janata Dal (United) Jhanjharpur (Bihar)
15 Mandavi , Shri Mohan Bharatiya Janata Party Kanker (ST)(Chhattisgarh)
16 Mandlik , Prof. Sanjay Sadashivrao Shiv Sena Kolhapur (Maharashtra)
17 Mane , Shri Dhairyasheel S. Shiv Sena Hatkanangle (Maharashtra)
18 Manne , Shri Srinivas Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi Mahabubnagar (Telangana)
19 Margani , Shri Bharat Ram Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh)
20 Masoodi , Shri Hasnain Jammu and Kashmir National Conference Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir)
21 Maurya , Dr. Sanghamitra Bharatiya Janata Party Badaun (Uttar Pradesh)
22 Mendhe , Shri Sunil Baburao Bharatiya Janata Party Bhandara-Gondiya (Maharashtra)
23 Mohanty , Shri Anubhav Biju Janata Dal Kendrapara (Odisha)
24 Moitra , Smt. Mahua All India Trinamool Congress Krishnanagar (West Bengal)
25 Muniswamy , Shri S. Bharatiya Janata Party Kolar (SC)(Karnataka)
26 Munjpara , Dr. Mahendrabhai Kalubhai Bharatiya Janata Party Surendranagar (Gujarat)
27 Murmu , Ms. Chandrani Biju Janata Dal Keonjhar (ST)(Odisha)
28 Murmu , Shri Khagen Bharatiya Janata Party Maldaha Uttar (West Bengal)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat