Rajya Sabha
Seventeenth Lok Sabha
First Time Elected Women Members

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State Wise:  
  • Party Wise:  
Total Records : 46
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 Ambareesh , Smt. Sumalatha Independents Mandya (Karnataka)
2 Azad , Smt. Sangeeta Bahujan Samaj Party Lalganj (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
3 Bhoumik , Ms. Pratima Bharatiya Janata Party Tripura West (Tripura)
4 Bisoyi , Smt. Pramila Biju Janata Dal Aska (Odisha)
5 Chakraborty , Ms. Mimi All India Trinamool Congress Jadavpur (West Bengal)
6 Chatterjee , Smt. Locket Bharatiya Janata Party Hooghly (West Bengal)
7 Chaudhuri , Ms. Debasree Bharatiya Janata Party Raiganj (West Bengal)
8 Chinta Anuradha , Smt. Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Amalapuram (SC)(Andhra Pradesh)
9 Devi , Smt. Veena Lok Jan Shakti Party Vaishali (Bihar)
10 Dr. T. Sumathy (a) Thamizhachi Thangapandian , Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Chennai South (Tamil Nadu)
11 Duggal , Smt. Sunita Bharatiya Janata Party Sirsa (SC)(Haryana)
12 Haridas , Ms. Ramya Indian National Congress Alathur (SC)(Kerala)
13 Irani , Smt. Smriti Bharatiya Janata Party Amethi (Uttar Pradesh)
14 Joshi , Prof. Rita Bahuguna Bharatiya Janata Party Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh)
15 Jothi Mani , Ms. S. Indian National Congress Karur (Tamil Nadu)
16 Karunanidhi , Smt. Kanimozhi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Thoothukkudi (Tamil Nadu)
17 Koli , Smt. Ranjeeta Bharatiya Janata Party Bharatpur (SC)(Rajasthan)
18 Kora , Smt. Geeta Indian National Congress Singhbhum (ST)(Jharkhand)
19 Kumari , Ms. Diya Bharatiya Janata Party Rajsamand (Rajasthan)
20 Madhavi , Smt. Goddeti Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Araku (ST)(Andhra Pradesh)
21 Mahant , Smt. Jyotsna Charandas Indian National Congress Korba (Chhattisgarh)
22 Mallick , (Dr.) Smt. Rajashree Biju Janata Dal Jagatsinghpur (SC)(Odisha)
23 Malothu , Smt. Kavitha Telangana Rashtra Samithi Mahabubabad (ST)(Telangana)
24 Mandal , Smt. Manjulata Biju Janata Dal Bhadrak (SC)(Odisha)
25 Maurya , Dr. Sanghamitra Bharatiya Janata Party Badaun (Uttar Pradesh)
26 Moitra , Ms. Mahua All India Trinamool Congress Krishnanagar (West Bengal)
27 Mrs. Annpurna Devi , Bharatiya Janata Party Kodarma (Jharkhand)
28 Murmu , Ms. Chandrani Biju Janata Dal Keonjhar (ST)(Odisha)
29 Oja , Smt. Queen Bharatiya Janata Party Gauhati (Assam)
30 Patel , Smt. Keshari Devi Bharatiya Janata Party Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh)
31 Patel , Smt. Shardaben Anilbhai Bharatiya Janata Party Mahesana (Gujarat)
32 Pawar , Dr. Bharti Pravin Bharatiya Janata Party Dindori (ST)(Maharashtra)
33 Rana , Smt Navneet Ravi Independents Amravati (SC)(Maharashtra)
34 Rathva , Smt. Gitaben Vajesingbhai Bharatiya Janata Party Chhota Udaipur (ST)(Gujarat)
35 Ray , Smt. Sandhya Bharatiya Janata Party Bhind (SC)(Madhya Pradesh)
36 Roy , Smt. Mala All India Trinamool Congress Kolkata Dakshin (West Bengal)
37 Ruhi , Smt. Nusrat Jahan All India Trinamool Congress Basirhat (West Bengal)
38 Sai , Smt. Gomati Bharatiya Janata Party Raigarh (ST)(Chhattisgarh)
39 Sarangi , Smt. Aparajita Bharatiya Janata Party Bhubaneswar (Odisha)
40 Saruta , Smt. Renuka Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Surguja (ST)(Chhattisgarh)
41 Sethi , Smt. Sarmistha Biju Janata Dal Jajpur (SC)(Odisha)
42 Singh , Smt. Himadri Bharatiya Janata Party Shahdol (ST)(Madhya Pradesh)
43 Singh , Smt. Kavita Janata Dal (United) Siwan (Bihar)
44 Thakur , Sadhvi Pragya Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)
45 Vanga , Smt. Geetha Viswanath Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh)
46 Venkata Satyavathi , Dr. Beesetti Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Anakapalle (Andhra Pradesh)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat