Sixteenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

19 October 2014 Elected to 16th Lok Sabha in a bye-election
12 Dec. 2014 - 25 May 2019 Member, Committee on Welfare of Other Backward Classes
Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Railways
22 Dec. 2014 - 11 Aug. 2015 Member Standing Committee on Health and Family Welfare
11 Aug. 2015 - 25 May 2019 Member, Standing Committee on Energy
May, 2019 Re-elected to 17th Lok Sabha (2nd term)
31 July 2019 onwards Member, Committee on Welfare of Other Backward Classes
13 Sept. 2019 onwards Member, Standing Committee on Health and Family Welfare
Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Railways




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat