Rajya Sabha
Seventeenth Lok Sabha
Women Members (Alphabetical)

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State Wise:  
  • Party Wise:  
Total Records : 78
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 Ahmed, Smt. Sajda All India Trinamool Congress Uluberia (West Bengal)
2 Ambareesh, Smt. Sumalatha Independents Mandya (Karnataka)
3 Azad, Smt. Sangeeta Bahujan Samaj Party Lalganj(SC) (Uttar Pradesh)
4 Badal, Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Shiromani Akali Dal Bathinda (Punjab)
5 Bhatt, Smt. Ranjanben Dhananjay Bharatiya Janata Party Vadodara (Gujarat)
6 Bhavana Gawali (Patil), Ms. Shiv Sena Yavatmal-Washim (Maharashtra)
7 Bhoumik, Ms. Pratima Bharatiya Janata Party Tripura West (Tripura)
8 Bisoyi, Smt. Pramila Biju Janata Dal Aska (Odisha)
9 Chakraborty, Ms. Mimi All India Trinamool Congress Jadavpur (West Bengal)
10 Chatterjee, Smt. Locket Bharatiya Janata Party Hooghly (West Bengal)
11 Chaudhuri, Ms. Debasree Bharatiya Janata Party Raiganj (West Bengal)
12 Chinta Anuradha, Smt. Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Amalapuram (Andhra Pradesh)
13 Dastidar, Dr. (Smt.) Kakoli Ghosh All India Trinamool Congress Barasat (West Bengal)
14 Devi, Ms. Annpurna Bharatiya Janata Party Kodarma (Jharkhand)
15 Devi, Smt. Rama Bharatiya Janata Party Sheohar (Bihar)
16 Devi, Smt. Veena Lok Jan Shakti Party Vaishali (Bihar)
17 Duggal, Smt. Sunita Bharatiya Janata Party Sirsa(SC) (Haryana)
18 Gandhi, Smt. Maneka Sanjay Bharatiya Janata Party Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
19 Gandhi, Smt. Sonia Indian National Congress Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh)
20 Gavit, Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Bharatiya Janata Party Nandurbar(ST) (Maharashtra)
21 Haridas, Ms. Ramya Indian National Congress Alathur (Kerala)
22 Hema Malini, Smt. Bharatiya Janata Party Mathura (Uttar Pradesh)
23 Irani, Smt. Smriti Bharatiya Janata Party Amethi (Uttar Pradesh)
24 Jardosh, Smt. Darshana Vikram Bharatiya Janata Party Surat (Gujarat)
25 Joshi, Prof. Rita Bahuguna Bharatiya Janata Party Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh)
26 Jothimani, Smt S. Indian National Congress Karur (Tamil Nadu)
27 Jyoti, Sadhvi Niranjan Bharatiya Janata Party Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)
28 Karandlaje, Km. Shobha Bharatiya Janata Party Udupi Chikmagalur (Karnataka)
29 Karunanidhi, Smt. Kanimozhi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Thoothukkudi (Tamil Nadu)
30 Kaur, Smt. Preneet Indian National Congress Patiala (Punjab)
31 Khadse, Smt. Raksha Nikhil Bharatiya Janata Party Raver (Maharashtra)
32 Kher, Smt. Kirron Bharatiya Janata Party Chandigarh (Chandigarh)
33 Koli, Smt. Ranjeeta Bharatiya Janata Party Bharatpur(SC) (Rajasthan)
34 Kora, Smt. Geeta Indian National Congress Singhbhum(ST) (Jharkhand)
35 Kumari, Ms. Diya Bharatiya Janata Party Rajsamand (Rajasthan)
36 Lekhi, Smt. Meenakashi Bharatiya Janata Party New Delhi (NCT of Delhi)
37 Maadam, Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai Bharatiya Janata Party Jamnagar (Gujarat)
38 Madhavi, Ms. Goddeti Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Araku (Andhra Pradesh)
39 Mahant, Smt. Jyotsna Charandas Indian National Congress Korba (Chhattisgarh)
40 Mallick, (Dr.) Smt. Rajashree Biju Janata Dal Jagatsinghpur (Odisha)
41 Malothu, Smt. Kavitha Telangana Rashtra Samithi Mahabubabad(ST) (Telangana)
42 Mandal, Smt. Manjulata Biju Janata Dal Bhadrak(SC) (Odisha)
43 Maurya, Dr. Sanghamitra Bharatiya Janata Party Badaun (Uttar Pradesh)
44 Meena, Smt. Jaskaur Bharatiya Janata Party Dausa (Rajasthan)
45 Moitra, Ms. Mahua All India Trinamool Congress Krishnanagar (West Bengal)
46 Mondal, Smt. Pratima All India Trinamool Congress Jaynagar(SC) (West Bengal)
47 Munde, Dr. Pritam Gopinath Bharatiya Janata Party Beed (Maharashtra)
48 Murmu, Ms. Chandrani Biju Janata Dal Keonjhar(ST) (Odisha)
49 Oja, Smt. Queen Bharatiya Janata Party Gauhati (Assam)
50 Patel, Smt. Anupriya Apna Dal Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)
51 Patel, Smt. Keshari Devi Bharatiya Janata Party Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh)
52 Patel, Smt. Shardaben Anilbhai Bharatiya Janata Party Mehsana (Gujarat)
53 Pathak, Smt. Riti Bharatiya Janata Party Sidhi (Madhya Pradesh)
54 Pawar, Dr. Bharti Pravin Bharatiya Janata Party Dindori(ST) (Maharashtra)
55 Poddar, Smt. Aparupa All India Trinamool Congress Arambagh(SC) (West Bengal)
56 Rana, Smt Navneet Ravi Independents Amravati (Maharashtra)
57 Rathva, Smt. Gitaben Vajesingbhai Bharatiya Janata Party Chhota Udaipur(ST) (Gujarat)
58 Ray, Smt. Sandhya Bharatiya Janata Party Bhind(SC) (Madhya Pradesh)
59 Roy, Smt. Mala All India Trinamool Congress Kolkata Dakshin (West Bengal)
60 Roy (Banerjee), Smt. Satabdi All India Trinamool Congress Birbhum (West Bengal)
61 Ruhi, Ms. Nusrat Jahan All India Trinamool Congress Basirhat (West Bengal)
62 Sai, Smt. Gomati Bharatiya Janata Party Raigarh(ST) (Chhattisgarh)
63 Sangma, Kum. Agatha K. National People's Party Tura (Meghalaya)
64 Sarangi, Smt. Aparajita Bharatiya Janata Party Bhubaneswar (Odisha)
65 Saruta, Smt. Renuka Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Surguja(ST) (Chhattisgarh)
66 Sethi, Smt. Sarmistha Biju Janata Dal Jajpur(SC) (Odisha)
67 Shah, Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi Bharatiya Janata Party Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand)
68 Shyal, Dr. Bharatiben Dhirubhai Bharatiya Janata Party Bhavnagar (Gujarat)
69 Singh, Smt. Himadri Bharatiya Janata Party Shahdol(ST) (Madhya Pradesh)
70 Singh, Smt. Kavita Janata Dal (United) Siwan (Bihar)
71 Singh Deo, Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Bharatiya Janata Party Bolangir (Odisha)
72 Sule, Smt. Supriya Sadanand Nationalist Congress Party Baramati (Maharashtra)
73 Thakur, Sadhvi Pragya Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)
74 Thangapandian, Smt. T. Sumathy (A) Thamizhachi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Chennai South (Tamil Nadu)
75 Vajendla Rao, Smt. Poonam (Mahajan) Bharatiya Janata Party Mumbai-North-Central (Maharashtra)
76 Vanga, Smt. Geetha Viswanath Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh)
77 Venkata Satyavathi, Dr. Beesetti Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Anakapalle (Andhra Pradesh)
78 Verma, Smt. Rekha Arun Bharatiya Janata Party Dhaurahra (Uttar Pradesh)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat