Lok Sabha Wise


Twelfth Lok Sabha
[Party name, constituency (State)]

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sahu,Shri Tarachand BJP Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Sahu,Shri Chandrashekhar BJP Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
3 Sai,Shri Larang BJP Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
4 Samantaray,Shri Prabhat Kumar BJD Kendrapara (Odisha )
5 Sanghani,Shri Dileep BJP Amreli (Gujarat )
6 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok INC Tura (Meghalaya )
7 Sangtam,Shri K. Asungba INC Nagaland (Nagaland )
8 Sangwan,Shri Kishan Singh HLD(R) Sonepat (Haryana )
9 Sankaran,Shri P. INC Calicut (Kerala )
10 Sankeshwar,Shri Vijay BJP Dharwad North (Karnataka )
11 Sar,Shri Nikhilananda CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
12 Sardinha,Shri Francisco Cosme INC Mormugao (Goa )
13 Sarkar,Dr. Bikram WBTC Howrah (West Bengal )
14 Sarnaik,Shri Ajay Kumar S. LS Bagalkot (Karnataka )
15 Saroj,Shri Daroga Prasad SP Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK Rasipuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
17 Sathi,Shri Harpal Singh BJP Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Sathiamoorthy,Shri V. AIADMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
19 Satpathy,Shri Tathagata BJD Dhenkanal (Odisha )
20 Satrucharla,Shri Vijayarama Raju TDP Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Sayeed,Shri Mufti Mohammed INC Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
22 Sayeed,Shri P.M. INC Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
23 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao INC Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
25 Sedam,Shri Baswaraj Patil BJP Gulbarga (Karnataka )
26 Selvaraj,Shri Muniyan CPI Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
27 Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
28 Seth,Shri Lakshman Chandra CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
29 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
30 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Shahabuddin,Dr. Mohammed RJD Siwan (Bihar )
32 Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Shamanur,Shri Shivashankarappa INC Davangere (Karnataka )
34 Shanmugam,Shri N.T. PMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
35 Sharma,Shri Krishan Lal BJP Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
36 Shastri,Dr. Bizay Sonkar BJP Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Shetty,Shri Jayarama I.M. BJP Udipi (Karnataka )
39 Shinde,Shri Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao INC Solapur (Maharashtra )
40 Shiv Shanker,Shri P. INC Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Siddaraju,Shri A. JD Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
42 Sikdar,Shri Tapan BJP Dumdum (West Bengal )
43 Singh,Shri Maheshwar BJP Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
44 Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD Vaishali (Bihar )
45 Singh,Shri Digvijay SAP Banka (Bihar )
46 Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
47 Singh,Shri Mohan SP Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Singh,Shri Rampal BJP Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Singh,Shri Kirti Vardhan SP Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Singh,Shri Bashist Narayan SAP Bikramganj (Bihar )
51 Singh,Shri H.P. SAP Arrah (Bihar )
52 Singh,Shri Sushil Kumar SAP Aurangabad (Bihar )
53 Singh,Shri Rajo INC Begusarai (Bihar )
54 Singh,Shri Prabhunath SAP Maharajganj (Bihar )
55 Singh,Shri Th. Chaoba MSCP Inner Manipur (Manipur )
56 Singh,Shri Lakshman INC Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
57 Singh,Shri Ramanand BJP Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Chatin S. SAD Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
59 Singh,Shri K. Natwar INC Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
60 Singh,Shri Jagannath BJP Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
61 Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan BJP Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Gyan BJP Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
63 Singh,Shri Raghvendra BJP Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
64 Singh,Shri Virendra BJP Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
65 Singh,Shri Rajveer BJP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
66 Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
67 Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
68 Singh,Shri Sohan Veer BJP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
69 Singh,Shri Ashok BJP Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
70 Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP Bolangir (Odisha )
71 Sinh,Dr. Sanjay BJP Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
72 Sinha,Shri Yashwant BJP Hazaribagh (Bihar )
73 Sirpotdar,Shri Madhukar SS Mumbai North West (Maharashtra )
74 Sodhi,Shri Daya Singh BJP Amritsar (Punjab )
75 Som Pal,Shri BJP Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
76 Soy,Shri Vijay Singh INC Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
77 Soz,Prof. Saifuddin NC Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
78 Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK Dindigul (Tamil Nadu )
79 Srikantappa,Shri D.C. BJP Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
80 Srinivas,Shri M. BJP Kanakapura (Karnataka )
81 Subba,Shri Moni Kumar INC Tezpur (Assam )
82 Sudheeran,Shri V.M. INC Alleppey (Kerala )
83 Suguna Kumari,Dr.(Smt.) Chellamalla TDP Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
84 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt INC Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
85 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
86 Surender Singh,Shri HVP Bhiwani (Haryana )
87 Surendran,Shri Chengara CPI Adoor-SC (Kerala )
88 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
89 Swain,Shri M.A. Kharabela BJP Balasore (Odisha )
90 Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
91 Swamy,Dr. Subramanian Janata Party Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
92 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sahu,Shri Tarachand BJP Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Sahu,Shri Chandrashekhar BJP Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
3 Sai,Shri Larang BJP Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
4 Samantaray,Shri Prabhat Kumar BJD Kendrapara (Odisha )
5 Sanghani,Shri Dileep BJP Amreli (Gujarat )
6 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok INC Tura (Meghalaya )
7 Sangtam,Shri K. Asungba INC Nagaland (Nagaland )
8 Sangwan,Shri Kishan Singh HLD(R) Sonepat (Haryana )
9 Sankaran,Shri P. INC Calicut (Kerala )
10 Sankeshwar,Shri Vijay BJP Dharwad North (Karnataka )
11 Sar,Shri Nikhilananda CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
12 Sardinha,Shri Francisco Cosme INC Mormugao (Goa )
13 Sarkar,Dr. Bikram WBTC Howrah (West Bengal )
14 Sarnaik,Shri Ajay Kumar S. LS Bagalkot (Karnataka )
15 Saroj,Shri Daroga Prasad SP Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK Rasipuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
17 Sathi,Shri Harpal Singh BJP Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Sathiamoorthy,Shri V. AIADMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
19 Satpathy,Shri Tathagata BJD Dhenkanal (Odisha )
20 Satrucharla,Shri Vijayarama Raju TDP Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Sayeed,Shri Mufti Mohammed INC Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
22 Sayeed,Shri P.M. INC Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
23 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao INC Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
25 Sedam,Shri Baswaraj Patil BJP Gulbarga (Karnataka )
26 Selvaraj,Shri Muniyan CPI Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
27 Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
28 Seth,Shri Lakshman Chandra CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
29 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
30 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Shahabuddin,Dr. Mohammed RJD Siwan (Bihar )
32 Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Shamanur,Shri Shivashankarappa INC Davangere (Karnataka )
34 Shanmugam,Shri N.T. PMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
35 Sharma,Shri Krishan Lal BJP Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
36 Shastri,Dr. Bizay Sonkar BJP Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Shetty,Shri Jayarama I.M. BJP Udipi (Karnataka )
39 Shinde,Shri Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao INC Solapur (Maharashtra )
40 Shiv Shanker,Shri P. INC Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Siddaraju,Shri A. JD Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
42 Sikdar,Shri Tapan BJP Dumdum (West Bengal )
43 Singh,Shri Maheshwar BJP Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
44 Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD Vaishali (Bihar )
45 Singh,Shri Digvijay SAP Banka (Bihar )
46 Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
47 Singh,Shri Mohan SP Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Singh,Shri Rampal BJP Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Singh,Shri Kirti Vardhan SP Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Singh,Shri Bashist Narayan SAP Bikramganj (Bihar )
51 Singh,Shri H.P. SAP Arrah (Bihar )
52 Singh,Shri Sushil Kumar SAP Aurangabad (Bihar )
53 Singh,Shri Rajo INC Begusarai (Bihar )
54 Singh,Shri Prabhunath SAP Maharajganj (Bihar )
55 Singh,Shri Th. Chaoba MSCP Inner Manipur (Manipur )
56 Singh,Shri Lakshman INC Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
57 Singh,Shri Ramanand BJP Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Chatin S. SAD Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
59 Singh,Shri K. Natwar INC Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
60 Singh,Shri Jagannath BJP Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
61 Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan BJP Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Gyan BJP Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
63 Singh,Shri Raghvendra BJP Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
64 Singh,Shri Virendra BJP Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
65 Singh,Shri Rajveer BJP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
66 Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
67 Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
68 Singh,Shri Sohan Veer BJP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
69 Singh,Shri Ashok BJP Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
70 Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP Bolangir (Odisha )
71 Sinh,Dr. Sanjay BJP Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
72 Sinha,Shri Yashwant BJP Hazaribagh (Bihar )
73 Sirpotdar,Shri Madhukar SS Mumbai North West (Maharashtra )
74 Sodhi,Shri Daya Singh BJP Amritsar (Punjab )
75 Som Pal,Shri BJP Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
76 Soy,Shri Vijay Singh INC Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
77 Soz,Prof. Saifuddin NC Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
78 Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK Dindigul (Tamil Nadu )
79 Srikantappa,Shri D.C. BJP Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
80 Srinivas,Shri M. BJP Kanakapura (Karnataka )
81 Subba,Shri Moni Kumar INC Tezpur (Assam )
82 Sudheeran,Shri V.M. INC Alleppey (Kerala )
83 Suguna Kumari,Dr.(Smt.) Chellamalla TDP Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
84 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt INC Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
85 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
86 Surender Singh,Shri HVP Bhiwani (Haryana )
87 Surendran,Shri Chengara CPI Adoor-SC (Kerala )
88 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
89 Swain,Shri M.A. Kharabela BJP Balasore (Odisha )
90 Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
91 Swamy,Dr. Subramanian Janata Party Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
92 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat