Fourteenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

1998 Elected to 12th Lok Sabha
1998-99 Member, Standing Commitee on Industry
Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Defence
2004 Re-elected to 14th Lok Sabha (2nd term)
Member, Standing Committee on Science & Technology, Environment & Forests
5 Aug. 2007 Member, Standing Committee on Science & Technology, Environment & Forests
23 March, 2009 Resigned on 23 March, 2009
May 2014 Re-elected to 16th Lok Sabha (3rd term)
14 Aug. 2014 - 30 April 2015 Member, Committee on Estimates
1 Sep. 2014 - 25 May 2019 Member, Standing Committee on Science & Technology, Environment & Forests
2014-2019 Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Defence
19 Oct. 2016 - 31 Aug. 2018 Member, Standing Committee on Chemicals and Fertilizers
1 Sept. 2018 - 25 May 2019 Member, Standing Committee on Commerce
May, 2019 Re-elected to 17th Lok Sabha (4th term)
13 Sept. 2019 onwards Member, Standing Committee on Science & Technology, Environment & Forests




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat