Fourteenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

2004 Elected to 14th Lok Sabha
5 Aug. 2007 Member, Standing Committee on Transport, Tourism and Culture
2009 Re-elected to 15th Lok Sabha (2nd term)
31 August 2009 Member, Standing Committee on Transport, Tourism and Culture
3 Dec. 2014 - 30 April 2016 Member, Public Accounts Committee
May, 2014 Re-elected to 16th Lok Sabha (3rd term)
1 Sep. 2014 Member, Standing Committee on Transport, Tourism and Culture
Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Labour and Employment
15 Sep. 2014 - 25 May 2019 Member, Committee on Provision of Computers to Members of Lok Sabha
03 Dec. 2014 - 25 May 2019 Member, Committee on Violation of Protocol Norms and Contemptuous Behaviour of Government Officers with Members of Lok Sabha
May, 2019 Re-elected to 17th Lok Sabha (4th term)
13 Sept. 2019 onwards Member, Standing Committee on Transport, Tourism and Culture
Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Jal Shakti




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat