Fourteenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

2004 Elected to 14th Lok Sabha
Member, Committee on Defence
5 Aug. 2007 - May 2009 Member, Committee on Commerce
5 Aug. 2007 - May 2009 Member, Standing Committee on Defence
May, 2019 Re-elected to 17th Lok Sabha (2nd term)
24 July 2019 onwards Member, Committee on Public Accounts
16 Sept. 2019 onwards Member, Joint Committee on Offices of Profit
13 Sept. 2019 onwards Member, Standing Committee on Finance
09 Oct. 2019 onwards Member, Committee on Ethics
Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat