Fourteenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

2004 Elected to 14th Lok Sabha
Member, Committee on Petitions
Member, Committee on Information Technology and Communications
Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Civil Aviation
April 2008-May 2009 Minister of State, Steel
2009 Re-elected to 15th Lok Sabha (2nd term)
May 2009 - 18 Jan 2011 Union Minister of State, Petroleum and Natural Gas
19 Jan 2011 - 28 Oct. 2012 Union Minister of State, Road Transport and Highways
28 Oct. 2012 Union Minister of State, Human Resource Development




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat