Fourteenth Lok Sabha
Members Bioprofile

Jan. 2006 Elected to 14th Lok Sabha in bye-election
5 Aug. 2007 Member, Committee on Science & Technology, Environment & Forests
2009 Re-elected to 15th Lok Sabha (2nd term)
31 May 2009 - 14 June 2009 Union Minister of State, Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
14 June 2009 - 19 Jan 2011 Union Minister of State, Youth Affairs and Sports
19 Jan 2011 - Oct. 2012 Union Minister of State, Coal




Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat