Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Maharashtra
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmednagar Gandhi,Shri Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal BJP
2 Akola Dhotre,Shri Sanjay Shamrao BJP
3 Amravati Adsul, Shri Anandrao SS
4 Aurangabad Khaire,Shri Chandrakant Bhaurao SS
5 Baramati Sule,Smt. Supriya Sadanand NCP
6 Beed Munde ,Shri Gopinath Pandurang BJP
7 Beed Munde,Dr. Pritam Gopinath BJP
8 Bhandara-Gondiya Patole,Shri Nanabhau Falgunrao BJP
9 Bhandara-Gondiya Kukde,Shri Madhukarrao Yashwantrao NCP
10 Bhiwandi Patil,Shri Kapil Moreshwar BJP
11 Buldhana Jadhav,Shri Prataprao SS
12 Chandrapur Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram BJP
13 Dhule Bhamre,Dr. Subhash Ramrao BJP
14 Dindori Chavan,Shri Harishchandra Deoram BJP
15 Gadchiroli-Chimur Nete,Shri Ashok Mahadeorao BJP
16 Hatkanangle Shetti,Shri Raju alias Devappa Anna SWP
17 Hingoli Satav,Shri Rajeev Shankarrao INC
18 Jalgaon Patil,Shri A.T. (Nana) BJP
19 Jalna Danve,Shri Raosaheb Patil BJP
20 Kalyan Shinde,Dr. Shrikant Eknath SS
21 Kolhapur Mahadik,Shri Dhananjay Bhimrao NCP
22 Latur Gaikwad,Dr. Sunil Baliram BJP
23 Madha Patil,Shri Vijaysinh Mohite NCP
24 Maval Barne,Shri Shrirang Appa SS
25 Mumbai South-Central Shri Rahul Ramesh Shewale, SS
26 Mumbai-North Shetty,Shri Gopal Chinayya BJP
27 Mumbai-North-Central Vajendla Rao,Smt. Poonam (Mahajan) BJP
28 Mumbai-North-East Dr. Kirit Somaiya, BJP
29 Mumbai-North-West Kirtikar,Shri Gajanan Chandrakant SS
30 Mumbai-South Sawant,Shri Arvind Ganpat SS
31 Nagpur Gadkari,Shri Nitin Jairam BJP
32 Nanded Chavan,Shri Ashok Shankarrao INC
33 Nandurbar Gavit,Dr. Heena Vijaykumar BJP
34 Nashik Godse,Shri Hemant Tukaram SS
35 Osmanabad Gaikwad,Prof. Ravindra Vishwanath SS
36 Palghar Gavit,Shri Rajendra Dhedya BJP
37 Palghar Wanaga,Shri Chintaman Navsha BJP
38 Parbhani Jadhav,Shri Sanjay Haribhau SS
39 Pune Anil (alias Padmakar) Gulabrao, Shirole, Shri BJP
40 Raigad Geete,Shri Anant Gangaram SS
41 Ramtek Tumane,Shri Krupal Balaji SS
42 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Raut,Shri Vinayak Bhaurao SS
43 Raver Khadse,Smt. Raksha Nikhil BJP
44 Sangli Patil,Shri Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra BJP
45 Satara Bhonsle,Shri Udayanraje Pratapsing NCP
46 Shirdi Lokhande,Shri Sadashiv Kisan SS
47 Shirur Adhalrao Patil, Shri Shivaji SS
48 Solapur Bansode,Shri Sharadkumar Maruti BJP
49 Thane Vichare,Shri Rajan Baburao SS
50 Wardha Tadas,Shri Ramdas Chandrabhanji BJP
51 Yavatmal-Washim Bhavana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat