Section-wise organization of Lok Sabha Secretariat

LAFEAS
 Branch/Section/Wing/UnitTel. Nos. e-mail addressOfficer(s) concerned
---
--
--
---
---
--,-----
Administration Branch-I
23034418
23034420
23035393
,-----
Ms. Swati Parwal, Under Secretary
Ms. Savdha Kalia, Under Secretary
Shri Panna Lal, Under Secretary
Shri Kuldeep Singh Rana, Under Secretary
Shri Abhishek Kumar, Executive Officer
Shri Raghubir Singh, Executive Officer
Shri Dinesh Kumar ,, Executive Officer
Shri Vibhor Raj, Executive Officer
Shri Rudresh Singh Yadav, Executive Officer
Administration Branch-II
23034421
23034490
--,-----
Smt. Bala Choudhary, Executive Officer
Shri Sharad Kumar Raizada, Executive Officer
Shri Yash Pal Sharma, Executive Officer
Smt. Parveen Grover, Executive Officer
Shri Michael Ekka, Executive Officer
Bills & Payments Branch
23034409
23034453
23034111
--,-----
Ms. Naresh Kumari, Under Secretary
Smt. Manju Rawat, Under Secretary
Smt. Satwant Kaur, Under Secretary
Smt. Indu Kaushal, Executive Officer
Smt. Sudesh Kumari, Executive Officer
Smt. Veena Chhabra, Executive Officer
Shri Sailesh Singh Nimesh, Executive Officer
Smt. Madhu Sharma, Executive Officer
Shri Salil Saroj, Executive Officer
Ms. Jisha James, Executive Officer
Cells on Parliamentary Forum
23035070
23035307
,-----
.., -----
Centralised Pass Issue Cell (CPIC)
23034672
23035073
--,-----
Shri Rajinder Ahlawat, Executive Officer
Committee Branch-I
23034271
23035468
,-----
Shri Anil Kumar Sanwaria, Under Secretary
Shri Kamal Khurana, Committee Officer
Shri Vinod V. George, Committee Officer
Committee Branch-II
23035713
,-----
Shri S. Lalengzau Ngaihte, Committee Officer
Shri R.K. Chaudhary, Executive Officer
Smt. Rajni Bhagat, Executive Officer
Committee for Welfare of Other Backward Classes
23035686
--,-----
-, -----
Committee on Agriculture
23035754
--, -----
Committee on Chemicals & Fertilizers
23035690
Shri N. Amarathiagan, Under Secretary
Committee on Coal & Steel
23035711
--,-----
Smt. Vandana Pathania Guleria, Committee Officer
Smt. Madhu Tandon, Executive Officer
Committee on Defence
23035693
,-----
--, -----
Committee on Emp. of Women
23035721
23035722
,-----
Shri Rajesh Mohan, Under Secretary
Smt. Radha Negi, Executive Officer
Committee on Energy
23035691
,-----
Committee on External Affairs
23035699
-,-----
Shri Maneesh Mohan Kamble ,, Under Secretary
Committee on Finance
23035759
,-----
Shri Tenzin Gyaltsen, Under Secretary
Shri Kh. Ginlal Chung, Under Secretary
Shri Preetam Prabhakar, Executive Officer
Committee on Food, Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution
23035709
--,-----
Shri Dong Lianthang Tonsing, Under Secretary
Smt. Darshna Gulati Khanduja, Executive Officer
Committee on Govt. Assurances
23034296
23035275
,-----
Smt. Vineeta Sachdeva, Committee Officer
Shri Sanjeev Kumar Gulati, Executive Officer
Committee on Information Technology
23035697
--,-----
Committee on Labour
23035707
Shri Kulvinder Singh,Under Secretary
Committee on MPLADS
23035730
--,-----
Committee on Petitions
23035780
21410231
,-----
Shri Harish Kumar Sethi, Executive Officer
Committee on Petroleum & Natural Gas
23035680
--,-----
Shri Mohan Arumala, Under Secretary
Shri Ngamkholien Touthang, Committee Officer
Committee on Public Undertakings
23034428
23034429
--,-----
--, -----
Shri Dhruv, Executive Officer
Committee on Railways
23035756
,-----
Dr. Mohit Rajan, Under Secretary
Smt. Banani Sarker Joshi, Executive Officer
Committee on Rural Development
23035684
,-----
Committee on Security in Parliament Complex
23034138
--, -----
Smt. Sangeeta Nayal, Executive Officer
Committee on Social Justice & Empowerment
23035757
--,-----
-, -----
Smt. Shilpa Kant, Executive Officer
Committee on Subordinate Legislation
23035002
23035003
,-----
Shri Brajesh Kumar Singh, Under Secretary
Smt. Vidya Mohan, Under Secretary
Ms. Maya Menon, Executive Officer
Committee on Urban Development
23035723
--,-----
Dr. Jagmohan Khatry, Under Secretary
Committee on Violation of Protocol Norms and Contemptuous Behaviour of Govt. Officers with MPs(LS)
23034578
23034479
Committee on Water Resources
23035717
--,-----
Ms. Shanta Banerjee Datta, Committee Officer
Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes & Scheduled Tribes
23035765
--,-----
Shri Lutkhongam Singson, Under Secretary
Complaints Committee Cell
23035276
23034494
,-----
Computer (Hardware&Software) Management Branch
23035290
23035328
Smt. Sonia Khanna-,Under Secretary
Smt. Lakhbir Kaur, Under Secretary
Smt. Darshana Guliani, Executive Officer
Shri Harish Chand, Executive Officer
Conference Branch(all items other than CPA&IPU Cells)
23034043
23034340
23034338
Shri Atul Bhave, Under Secretary
Shri Manoj Kumar Pahuja, Protocol Officer
Smt. Renu Rajpal, Protocol Officer
Ms. Archana R., Executive Officer
Conference Branch(CPA Cell)
23034342
23035469
Shri Jose L. Thawn Khan Lian, Under Secretary
Conference Branch(IPU)
23035611
23034338
23092463
Shri Yogendra Singh, Under Secretary
Shri Umesh Bist, Executive Officer
Confidential Cell
23034426
23035306
--,-----
Distribution Branch
23034497
23035534
--,-----
Shri Dinesh Kumar, Executive Officer
Shri Samresh Parcha, Executive Officer
Shri Rajesh Kumar Kashyap, Executive Officer
Shri Brij Mohan-II, Executive Officer
Shri Rajbir, Executive Officer
Estimates Committee
23034319
23035052
,-----
Shri Rajesh Jinagal, Executive Officer
General Procurement Branch
23034408
23034410
23035437
,-----
Shri Nagendra Suman, Under Secretary
Shri Bhuvnesh Kala, Executive Officer
Shri Rakesh Kumar Chhabra, Executive Officer
Ms. Yugma Malik, Executive Officer
General Store Branch
23035496
23035328
,-----
Shri Ram Babu, Under Secretary
Shri Brij Mohan-I, Executive Officer
Smt. V. Sandhya, Executive Officer
Ms. Deepika, Executive Officer
General Works Branch
23034404
23034406
Shri Ajay Kumar Prasad,Under Secretary
Shri Prem Ranjan, Under Secretary
Shri Arun Kumar Kandpal, Executive Officer
Heritage Management Branch
23035032
23034404
,-----
Shri Gulshan Kumar, Under Secretary
Information Cell
23035289
23035530
,-----
Smt. Anju Gosain, Under Secretary
Shri Yogender Kumar Indu., Executive Officer
Smt. Dhoom Lata, Executive Officer
Ms. Shikha, Executive Officer
Integrated Finance Unit
23034403
Shri T. Mathivanan,Under Secretary
--, -----
Shri Neha M. Prakash, Executive Officer
Legislative Branch-I
23034159
23034721
23034873
Shri Pragyanshu Amaoni, Under Secretary
Shri Divyanshu Shankar, Under Secretary
Shri Amit Kumar, Under Secretary
Dr. Dharam Singh, Executive Officer
Legislative Branch-II
23034713
23035115
,-----
Shri Ajitesh Singh, Under Secretary
Shri Rajender Singh, Legislative Officer
Shri Kundan Kumar, Legislative Officer
Lok Sabha Satellite Television Channel Unit
23035114
23035023
23035464
-,-----
Shri Sunil Minocha (LSTV Channel), Under Secretary
Smt. Manjinder Pubbi (LSTV Unit), Executive Officer
-, -----
Shri Bitthal Das Shah, Executive Officer
Shri Trilok Singh, Executive Officer
Shri Rajeev Kumar(LSTV Channel), Executive Officer
Members Facilities and Committee Co-ordination Branch
23035727
--,-----
Smt. Rashmi Roy, Under Secretary
Shri Surender Chaudhary, Under Secretary
Shri Pankaj Sharma, Executive Officer
MS Branch
23034402
23034452
,-----
Shri N.M. Lonare, Executive Officer
Shri P.J. Gangadharan, Executive Officer
MSA Branch
23034405
23034407
23017167
--,-----
Shri R.K. Trivedi -, Under Secretary
Smt. Sunita Rani, Executive Officer
Shri Sanjeev Kumar, Executive Officer
O&M Section
23034313
23035487
-, -----
Shri Girish Kumar Jain, Executive Officer
Parliamentary Notice Office
23034610
23017702
23034684
,-----
Shri Vijay Kumar-II, Executive Officer
Shri Michael Santhanam, Executive Officer
Shri Shanker Verma, Executive Officer
Parliamentary Research & Training Institute for Democracies(PRIDE)
23034525
--,-----
--, -----
Pay & Accounts Office
23034301
23034304
23034306
--,-----
--, -----
--, -----
--, -----
Smt. Suman Kalra, Under Secretary
Smt. Anussuyya, Under Secretary
Smt. Kamlesh Dhir, Under Secretary
Smt. Nisha Mehra, Executive Officer
Smt. Madhu Kanaujia, Executive Officer
Smt. Shobha Makhija, Executive Officer
Shri Hari Chand, Executive Officer
Smt. Rajni Awasthy, Executive Officer
Smt. Sangeeta Bhatnagar, Executive Officer
Smt. Suman Lata Rai, Executive Officer
Smt. Suman Sharma, Executive Officer
Smt. Beena Chauhan, Executive Officer
Smt. Chitra Ranga, Executive Officer
Smt. Sushma, Executive Officer
Smt. Kusum Lata, Executive Officer
Privileges & Ethics Branch
23034578
23034479
-----, -----
Dr. Faiz Ahmed, Executive Officer
Public Accounts Committee
23034434
23034070, 23034437
23034447, 23035198
,-----
--, -----
Ms. Malvika Mehta,, Committee Officer
Dr. Sheetal Kapoor, Executive Officer
Question Branch
23035266, 23034321
23034322, 23034320
23034323
Shri Shailendra Priyadarshi,Under Secretary
Shri Sidhartha Gautam Kamidi, Under Secretary
Shri Nilendu Kumar, Under Secretary
Ms. Mili Dinesh, Under Secretary
Shri Shivendra Kr. Madhur, Executive Officer
Shri Fauzi Badruddin, Executive Officer
Shri Rajeshwar Singh, Executive Officer
Shri Shyam Vir Singh, Executive Officer
Shri Sanjay Goel, Executive Officer
Shri D.S. Rawat, Executive Officer
Shri Punam Chand, Executive Officer
Shri R.K. Saxena, Executive Officer
Shri Om Prakash, Executive Officer
Shri Vikas Kumar, Executive Officer
Railway Convention Committee
23035743
,-----
Shri Jeetendra S. Patiyal, Committee Officer
Recruitment Branch(RB)
23034521
--,-----
Shri Deepankar Kamble, Under Secretary
Reservation Cell
23035597
,-----
Shri Ashwaghosh Bhaurao Lokhande, Executive Officer
Sales & Records Branch
23034496
23034495
,-----
Shri Bhupendra Singh, Executive Officer
Shri Sunil Kumar Tewari, Executive Officer
Table Office
23034856
23034795
23034858
Shri Marshal Titto,Under Secretary
Shri Puneet Bhatia, Under Secretary
Shri Maya Ram, Under Secretary
Shri Uttam Chandra Ray, Under Secretary
Shri Manohar Singh, Under Secretary
Shri Debasis Khuntia, Legislative Officer
Shri Anoop Singh Negi, Executive Officer
Shri V. Sundar, Executive Officer
Vigilance Unit
23034273
23034417
,-----
Shri P. Ashok, Under Secretary
Welfare Branch
9899069272
23034611
23034515
--,-----
..., -----

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat