Last Updated: 04/08/2022
Rajya Sabha
Seventeenth Lok Sabha
First Time Elected Members

Type any part or full name of the Member / Constituency , Click on Submit Button

   
   
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • State Wise:  
  • Party Wise:  
Total Records : 45 All Members (272)
Sl. No Name Of Member Party Name Constituency (State)
1 Sadique , Mohammad Indian National Congress Faridkot (SC)(Punjab)
2 Sagar , Shri Arun Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party Shahjahanpur (SC)(Uttar Pradesh)
3 Sahoo , Shri Mahesh Biju Janata Dal Dhenkanal (Odisha)
4 Sahu , Shri Chunni Lal Bharatiya Janata Party Mahasamund (Chhattisgarh)
5 Sai , Smt. Gomati Bharatiya Janata Party Raigarh (ST)(Chhattisgarh)
6 Samadani , Dr. M. P. Abdussamad Indian Union Muslim League Malappuram (Kerala)
7 Samanta , Shri Achyutananda Biju Janata Dal Kandhamal (Odisha)
8 Sao , Shri Arun Bharatiya Janata Party Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh)
9 Sarangi , Smt. Aparajita Bharatiya Janata Party Bhubaneswar (Odisha)
10 Sarkar , Shri Jagannath Bharatiya Janata Party Ranaghat (SC)(West Bengal)
11 Sarkar , Dr. Subhas Bharatiya Janata Party Bankura (West Bengal)
12 Satyanarayana , Shri M V V Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)
13 Selvam , Shri Ganesan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Kancheepuram (SC)(Tamil Nadu)
14 Sen , Dr. Jadon Chandra Bharatiya Janata Party Firozabad (Uttar Pradesh)
15 Seth , Shri Sanjay Bharatiya Janata Party Ranchi (Jharkhand)
16 Sethi , Smt. Sarmistha Kumari Biju Janata Dal Jajpur (SC)(Odisha)
17 Shah , Shri Amit Anil Chandra Bharatiya Janata Party Gandhinagar (Gujarat)
18 Sharma , Shri Anurag Bharatiya Janata Party Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh)
19 Sharma , Shri Kuldeep Rai Indian National Congress Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands)
20 Sharma , Shri Vishnu Datt Bharatiya Janata Party Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh)
21 Shejwalkar , Shri Vivek Narayan Bharatiya Janata Party Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh)
22 Shrangare , Shri Sudhakar Tukaram Bharatiya Janata Party Latur (SC)(Maharashtra)
23 Shukla , Shri Ravi Kishan Bharatiya Janata Party Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh)
24 Singari , Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh)
25 Singh , Dr. Amar Indian National Congress Fatehgarh Sahib (SC)(Punjab)
26 Singh , Shri Arjun Bharatiya Janata Party Barrackpur (West Bengal)
27 Singh , Shri Atul Kumar Bahujan Samaj Party Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh)
28 Singh , Shri Brijendra Bharatiya Janata Party Hisar (Haryana)
29 Singh , Shri Chandan Lok Jan Shakti Party Nawada (Bihar)
30 Singh , Smt. Himadri Bharatiya Janata Party Shahdol (ST)(Madhya Pradesh)
31 Singh , Smt. Kavita Janata Dal (United) Siwan (Bihar)
32 Singh , Shri Nayab Bharatiya Janata Party Kurukshetra (Haryana)
33 Singh , Shri Rajbahadur Bharatiya Janata Party Sagar (Madhya Pradesh)
34 Singh , Smt. Renuka Bharatiya Janata Party Surguja (ST)(Chhattisgarh)
35 Solanky , Shri Mahendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Dewas (SC)(Madhya Pradesh)
36 Soni , Shri Sunil Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party Raipur (Chhattisgarh)
37 Soren , Shri Sunil Bharatiya Janata Party Dumka (ST)(Jharkhand)
38 Sridhar , Shri Kotagiri Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Eluru (Andhra Pradesh)
39 Subba , Shri Indra Hang Sikkim Krantikari Morcha Sikkim (Sikkim)
40 Suman , Dr. Alok Kumar Janata Dal (United) Gopalganj (SC)(Bihar)
41 Sundaram , Shri K. Shanmuga Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Pollachi (Tamil Nadu)
42 Sunil Kumar Pintu , Shri Janata Dal (United) Sitamarhi (Bihar)
43 Suresh , Shri Nandigam Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Bapatla (SC)(Andhra Pradesh)
44 Surya , Shri L.S. Tejasvi Bharatiya Janata Party Bangalore South (Karnataka)
45 Syed Imtiaz Jaleel, Shri , All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat