Fifth Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Communist Party(Marxist)
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath Serampore (West Bengal )
2 Bhattacharyya,Shri Jagadish Ghatal (West Bengal )
3 Bhattacharyya,Shri Shyamaprasanna Uluberia (West Bengal )
4 Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
5 Brahman,Shri Rattanlal Darjeeling (West Bengal )
6 Chatterjee,Shri Somnath Burdwan (West Bengal )
7 Das,Shri Renu Pada Krishnagar (West Bengal )
8 Deb,Shri Dasaratha Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
9 Dutta,Shri Birendra Chandra Tripura West (Tripura )
10 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
11 Gopalan,Shri Ayillath Kuttieri Palghat (Kerala )
12 Haldar,Shri Madhuryya Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
13 Halder,Shri Krishna Chandra Ausgram-SC (West Bengal )
14 Hazra,Shri Manoranjan Arambagh (West Bengal )
15 Joarder,Shri Dinesh Chandra Malda (West Bengal )
16 Krishnan,Shri M.K. Ponnani (Kerala )
17 Modak,Shri Bijoy Krishna Hooghly (West Bengal )
18 Mukherjee,Shri Samar Howrah (West Bengal )
19 Mukherjee,Shri Saroj Katwa (West Bengal )
20 Reddy,Shri Bhim Narsinha Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Roy,Dr. Saradish Bolpur (West Bengal )
22 Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
23 Saha,Shri Gadadhar Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
24 Sen,Shri Robin Asansol (West Bengal )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CP(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
2 Bhattacharyya,Shri Jagadish CP(M) Ghatal (West Bengal )
3 Bhattacharyya,Shri Shyamaprasanna CP(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
4 Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CP(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
5 Brahman,Shri Rattanlal CP(M) Darjeeling (West Bengal )
6 Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CP(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
7 Das,Shri Renu Pada CP(M) Krishnagar (West Bengal )
8 Deb,Shri Dasaratha CP(M) Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
9 Dutta,Shri Birendra Chandra CP(M) Tripura West (Tripura )
10 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CP(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
11 Gopalan,Shri Ayillath Kuttieri CP(M) Palghat (Kerala )
12 Haldar,Shri Madhuryya CP(M) Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
13 Halder,Shri Krishna Chandra CP(M) Ausgram-SC (West Bengal )
14 Hazra,Shri Manoranjan CP(M) Arambagh (West Bengal )
15 Joarder,Shri Dinesh Chandra CP(M) Malda (West Bengal )
16 Krishnan,Shri M.K. CP(M) Ponnani (Kerala )
17 Modak,Shri Bijoy Krishna CP(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
18 Mukherjee,Shri Samar CP(M) Howrah (West Bengal )
19 Mukherjee,Shri Saroj CP(M) Katwa (West Bengal )
20 Reddy,Shri Bhim Narsinha CP(M) Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Roy,Dr. Saradish CP(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )
22 Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar CP(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
23 Saha,Shri Gadadhar CP(M) Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
24 Sen,Shri Robin CP(M) Asansol (West Bengal )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat