Fifth Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Communist Party
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Baladhandayutham,Shri K. Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
2 Bhaura,Shri Bhan Singh Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
3 Chandra Shekhar Singh,Shri Jehanabad (Bihar )
4 Chandrappan,Shri C.K. Tellicherry (Kerala )
5 Gupta,Shri Indrajit Alipore (West Bengal )
6 Janardhanan,Shri C. Trichur (Kerala )
7 Jha,Shri Bhogendra Jaynagar (Bihar )
8 Jharkhande Rai,Shri Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Kalyanasundaram,Shri M. Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
10 Kathamuthu,Shri M. Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
11 Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
12 Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra Kesaria (Bihar )
13 Manjhi,Shri Bhola Jamui-SC (Bihar )
14 Mohammed Ismail,Shri Barrackpore (West Bengal )
15 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
16 Muruganantham,Shri S.A. Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
17 Panda,Shri Duti Krushna Bhanjanagar (Odisha )
18 Pandey,Shri Sarjoo Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Sambhali,Maulana Ishaq Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath Barasat (West Bengal )
22 Shastri,Shri Ramavatar Patna (Bihar )
23 Singh,Shri Vijai Pal Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Swatantra,Shri Teja Singh Sangrur (Punjab )
25 Thankappan,Smt. Bhargavi Adoor-SC (Kerala )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Baladhandayutham,Shri K. CP Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
2 Bhaura,Shri Bhan Singh CP Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
3 Chandra Shekhar Singh,Shri CP Jehanabad (Bihar )
4 Chandrappan,Shri C.K. CP Tellicherry (Kerala )
5 Gupta,Shri Indrajit CP Alipore (West Bengal )
6 Janardhanan,Shri C. CP Trichur (Kerala )
7 Jha,Shri Bhogendra CP Jaynagar (Bihar )
8 Jharkhande Rai,Shri CP Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Kalyanasundaram,Shri M. CP Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
10 Kathamuthu,Shri M. CP Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
11 Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi CP Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
12 Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra CP Kesaria (Bihar )
13 Manjhi,Shri Bhola CP Jamui-SC (Bihar )
14 Mohammed Ismail,Shri CP Barrackpore (West Bengal )
15 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
16 Muruganantham,Shri S.A. CP Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
17 Panda,Shri Duti Krushna CP Bhanjanagar (Odisha )
18 Pandey,Shri Sarjoo CP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara CP Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Sambhali,Maulana Ishaq CP Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath CP Barasat (West Bengal )
22 Shastri,Shri Ramavatar CP Patna (Bihar )
23 Singh,Shri Vijai Pal CP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Swatantra,Shri Teja Singh CP Sangrur (Punjab )
25 Thankappan,Smt. Bhargavi CP Adoor-SC (Kerala )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat