Twelfth Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Indian National Congress
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Ahire,Shri Dhanaji Sitaram Dhule-ST (Maharashtra )
2 Ahmad,Dr. Shakeel Madhubani (Bihar )
3 Ajna,Shri Udai Lal Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
4 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
5 Anwar, Shri Tariq Katihar (Bihar )
6 Awade,Shri Kallappa Baburao Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
7 Bairwa,Shri Dowarka Parshad Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
8 Bhagat,Shri Indra Nath Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
9 Bhajan Lal,Shri Karnal (Haryana )
10 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
11 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
12 Bhonsle,Shri Abhaysinh Shahumaharaj Satara (Maharashtra )
13 Bhonsle,Smt. Rani Chitralekha Ramtek (Maharashtra )
14 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
15 Biswal,Shri Ranjib Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
16 Budania,Shri Narendra Churu (Rajasthan )
17 Chacko,Shri P.C. Idukki (Kerala )
18 Chaudhary,Smt. Nisha Amarsinh Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
19 Chaudhary,Shri Ram Raghunath Nagaur (Rajasthan )
20 Chavan,Shri Prithviraj D. Karad (Maharashtra )
21 Chavda,Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai Anand (Gujarat )
22 Chinta Mohan,Dr. Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan Malda (West Bengal )
24 Col. Choudhary,Sona Ram, VSM (Retd.) Barmer (Rajasthan )
25 Damor,Shri Somjibhai Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
26 Das,Shri Nepal Chandra Karimganj-SC (Assam )
27 Deora,Shri Murli Mumbai South (Maharashtra )
28 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Koraput-ST (Odisha )
29 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
30 Gangadhar,Shri S. Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
31 Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
32 Gehlot,Shri Ashok Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
33 George Eden,Shri Ernakulam (Kerala )
34 Ghatowar,Shri Paban Singh Dibrugarh (Assam )
35 Gogoi,Shri Tarun Kaliabor (Assam )
36 Goswami,Shri Nripen Nowgong (Assam )
37 Hamid,Shri Abdul Dhubri (Assam )
38 Handique,Shri Bijoy Krishna Jorhat (Assam )
39 Hooda,Shri Bhupinder Singh Rohtak (Haryana )
40 Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. Bangalore North (Karnataka )
41 Jain,Shri Mitha Lal Pali (Rajasthan )
42 Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram Bikaner (Rajasthan )
43 Jalappa,Shri R.L. Chikballapur (Karnataka )
44 Jogi,Shri Ajit Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
45 Jose,Shri A.C. Mukundapuram (Kerala )
46 Kahandole,Shri Zambru Mangalu Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
47 Kalita,Shri Bhubaneswar Gauhati (Assam )
48 Kamal Nath,Shri Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
49 Kamat,Shri Gurudas Mumbai North East (Maharashtra )
50 Kamble,Shri Arvind Tulsiram Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
51 Kanumuri,Shri Bapi Raju Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
52 Karunakaran,Shri K. Thiruvananthapuram (Kerala )
53 Kondaiah,Shri K.C. Bellary (Karnataka )
54 Kumar,Smt. Meira Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
55 Kurien,Prof. P.J. Mavelikara (Kerala )
56 Kyndiah,Shri Paty Ripple Shillong (Meghalaya )
57 Magantti,Shri Venkateswara Rao (Babu) Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
58 Mahant,Dr. Charan Das Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
59 Mallick,Shri Rama Chandra Jajpur-SC (Odisha )
60 Mallu,Dr. Ravi Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
61 Malviya,Shri Mahendrajeet Singh Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
62 Mandlik,Shri Sadashivrao Dadoba Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
63 Meena,Shri Bheru Lal Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
64 Meena,Shri Ram Narain Kota (Rajasthan )
65 Meena,Smt. Usha Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
66 Meghe,Shri Datta Raghobaji Wardha (Maharashtra )
67 Mohol,Shri Ashok Namdeorao Khed (Maharashtra )
68 Mudalagiriyappa,Shri C.P. Chitradurga (Karnataka )
69 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran Cannanore (Kerala )
70 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. Kolar-SC (Karnataka )
71 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao Nagpur (Maharashtra )
72 Naik,Shri A. Venkatesh Raichur (Karnataka )
73 Naik,Shri Ravi Sitaram Panaji (Goa )
74 Naik,Shri Sudhakarrao Rajusing Washim (Maharashtra )
75 Nam,Shri Shankar Sakharam Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
76 Narah,Smt. Ranee Lakhimpur (Assam )
77 Nedurumalli Janardhana Reddy,Shri Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
78 Ola,Shri Sis Ram Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
79 Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
80 Pannu,Er. Shankar Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
81 Patel,Shri Dinsha J. Kaira (Gujarat )
82 Patel,Shri Praful Manoharbhai Bhandara (Maharashtra )
83 Patel,Shri Shantilal Purshottamdas Godhra (Gujarat )
84 Patil,Shri Bhaskar Rao Nanded (Maharashtra )
85 Patil,Shri Madan Sangli (Maharashtra )
86 Patil,Shri Madhavrao Nashik (Maharashtra )
87 Patil,Shri Mallanagouda Basanagouda Bijapur (Karnataka )
88 Patil,Shri Ramkrishna Baba Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
89 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. Latur (Maharashtra )
90 Patil,Smt. Suryakanta Hingoli (Maharashtra )
91 Patil,Dr. Ulhas Vasudeo Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
92 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
93 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti Berhampur (Odisha )
94 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao Baramati (Maharashtra )
95 Pilot,Shri Rajesh Dausa (Rajasthan )
96 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
97 Puglia,Shri Naresh Kumar Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
98 Rajbangshi,Shri Madhab Mangaldoi (Assam )
99 Rajukhedi,Shri Gajendra Singh Dhar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
100 Ramulu,Shri H.G. Koppal (Karnataka )
101 Rao,Shri Gudivada Gurunadha Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
102 Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
103 Rao,Shri Nadendla Bhaskara Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
104 Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
105 Rao Inderjit Singh, Mahendragarh (Haryana )
106 Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
107 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
108 Reddy,Dr. B.N. Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
109 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
110 Reddy,Shri M. Baga Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
111 Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
112 Reddy,Dr. T. Subbarami Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
113 Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
114 Rosaiah,Shri Konijeti Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
115 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok Tura (Meghalaya )
116 Sangtam,Shri K. Asungba Nagaland (Nagaland )
117 Sankaran,Shri P. Calicut (Kerala )
118 Sardinha,Shri Francisco Cosme Mormugao (Goa )
119 Sayeed,Shri Mufti Mohammed Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
120 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
121 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
122 Shamanur,Shri Shivashankarappa Davangere (Karnataka )
123 Shinde,Shri Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao Solapur (Maharashtra )
124 Shiv Shanker,Shri P. Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
125 Singh,Shri K. Natwar Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
126 Singh,Shri Lakshman Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
127 Singh,Shri Rajo Begusarai (Bihar )
128 Soy,Shri Vijay Singh Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
129 Subba,Shri Moni Kumar Tezpur (Assam )
130 Sudheeran,Shri V.M. Alleppey (Kerala )
131 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
132 Tanpure,Shri Prasad Baburao Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
133 Thakur,Dr.(Smt.) Prabha Ajmer (Rajasthan )
134 Thorat,Shri Sandipan Bhagwan Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
135 Tupe,Shri Vitthal Pune (Maharashtra )
136 Upadhyay,Shri Rampal Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
137 Upendra,Shri Parvathaneni Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
138 Verma,Kumari Vimla Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
139 Vora,Shri Motilal Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
140 Warpudkar,Shri Suresh Parbhani (Maharashtra )
141 Wasnik,Shri Mukul Balkrishna Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
142 Yadav,Shri Ghasiram Alwar (Rajasthan )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Ahire,Shri Dhanaji Sitaram INC Dhule-ST (Maharashtra )
2 Ahmad,Dr. Shakeel INC Madhubani (Bihar )
3 Ajna,Shri Udai Lal INC Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
4 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
5 Anwar, Shri Tariq INC Katihar (Bihar )
6 Awade,Shri Kallappa Baburao INC Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
7 Bairwa,Shri Dowarka Parshad INC Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
8 Bhagat,Shri Indra Nath INC Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
9 Bhajan Lal,Shri INC Karnal (Haryana )
10 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan INC Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
11 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram INC Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
12 Bhonsle,Shri Abhaysinh Shahumaharaj INC Satara (Maharashtra )
13 Bhonsle,Smt. Rani Chitralekha INC Ramtek (Maharashtra )
14 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
15 Biswal,Shri Ranjib INC Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
16 Budania,Shri Narendra INC Churu (Rajasthan )
17 Chacko,Shri P.C. INC Idukki (Kerala )
18 Chaudhary,Smt. Nisha Amarsinh INC Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
19 Chaudhary,Shri Ram Raghunath INC Nagaur (Rajasthan )
20 Chavan,Shri Prithviraj D. INC Karad (Maharashtra )
21 Chavda,Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai INC Anand (Gujarat )
22 Chinta Mohan,Dr. INC Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan INC Malda (West Bengal )
24 Col. Choudhary,Sona Ram, VSM (Retd.) INC Barmer (Rajasthan )
25 Damor,Shri Somjibhai INC Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
26 Das,Shri Nepal Chandra INC Karimganj-SC (Assam )
27 Deora,Shri Murli INC Mumbai South (Maharashtra )
28 Gamang,Shri Giridhar INC Koraput-ST (Odisha )
29 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai INC Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
30 Gangadhar,Shri S. INC Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
31 Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya INC Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
32 Gehlot,Shri Ashok INC Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
33 George Eden,Shri INC Ernakulam (Kerala )
34 Ghatowar,Shri Paban Singh INC Dibrugarh (Assam )
35 Gogoi,Shri Tarun INC Kaliabor (Assam )
36 Goswami,Shri Nripen INC Nowgong (Assam )
37 Hamid,Shri Abdul INC Dhubri (Assam )
38 Handique,Shri Bijoy Krishna INC Jorhat (Assam )
39 Hooda,Shri Bhupinder Singh INC Rohtak (Haryana )
40 Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. INC Bangalore North (Karnataka )
41 Jain,Shri Mitha Lal INC Pali (Rajasthan )
42 Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram INC Bikaner (Rajasthan )
43 Jalappa,Shri R.L. INC Chikballapur (Karnataka )
44 Jogi,Shri Ajit INC Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
45 Jose,Shri A.C. INC Mukundapuram (Kerala )
46 Kahandole,Shri Zambru Mangalu INC Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
47 Kalita,Shri Bhubaneswar INC Gauhati (Assam )
48 Kamal Nath,Shri INC Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
49 Kamat,Shri Gurudas INC Mumbai North East (Maharashtra )
50 Kamble,Shri Arvind Tulsiram INC Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
51 Kanumuri,Shri Bapi Raju INC Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
52 Karunakaran,Shri K. INC Thiruvananthapuram (Kerala )
53 Kondaiah,Shri K.C. INC Bellary (Karnataka )
54 Kumar,Smt. Meira INC Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
55 Kurien,Prof. P.J. INC Mavelikara (Kerala )
56 Kyndiah,Shri Paty Ripple INC Shillong (Meghalaya )
57 Magantti,Shri Venkateswara Rao (Babu) INC Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
58 Mahant,Dr. Charan Das INC Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
59 Mallick,Shri Rama Chandra INC Jajpur-SC (Odisha )
60 Mallu,Dr. Ravi INC Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
61 Malviya,Shri Mahendrajeet Singh INC Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
62 Mandlik,Shri Sadashivrao Dadoba INC Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
63 Meena,Shri Bheru Lal INC Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
64 Meena,Shri Ram Narain INC Kota (Rajasthan )
65 Meena,Smt. Usha INC Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
66 Meghe,Shri Datta Raghobaji INC Wardha (Maharashtra )
67 Mohol,Shri Ashok Namdeorao INC Khed (Maharashtra )
68 Mudalagiriyappa,Shri C.P. INC Chitradurga (Karnataka )
69 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran INC Cannanore (Kerala )
70 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC Kolar-SC (Karnataka )
71 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao INC Nagpur (Maharashtra )
72 Naik,Shri A. Venkatesh INC Raichur (Karnataka )
73 Naik,Shri Ravi Sitaram INC Panaji (Goa )
74 Naik,Shri Sudhakarrao Rajusing INC Washim (Maharashtra )
75 Nam,Shri Shankar Sakharam INC Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
76 Narah,Smt. Ranee INC Lakhimpur (Assam )
77 Nedurumalli Janardhana Reddy,Shri INC Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
78 Ola,Shri Sis Ram INC Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
79 Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
80 Pannu,Er. Shankar INC Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
81 Patel,Shri Dinsha J. INC Kaira (Gujarat )
82 Patel,Shri Praful Manoharbhai INC Bhandara (Maharashtra )
83 Patel,Shri Shantilal Purshottamdas INC Godhra (Gujarat )
84 Patil,Shri Bhaskar Rao INC Nanded (Maharashtra )
85 Patil,Shri Madan INC Sangli (Maharashtra )
86 Patil,Shri Madhavrao INC Nashik (Maharashtra )
87 Patil,Shri Mallanagouda Basanagouda INC Bijapur (Karnataka )
88 Patil,Shri Ramkrishna Baba INC Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
89 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. INC Latur (Maharashtra )
90 Patil,Smt. Suryakanta INC Hingoli (Maharashtra )
91 Patil,Dr. Ulhas Vasudeo INC Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
92 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao INC Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
93 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti INC Berhampur (Odisha )
94 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao INC Baramati (Maharashtra )
95 Pilot,Shri Rajesh INC Dausa (Rajasthan )
96 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati INC Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
97 Puglia,Shri Naresh Kumar INC Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
98 Rajbangshi,Shri Madhab INC Mangaldoi (Assam )
99 Rajukhedi,Shri Gajendra Singh INC Dhar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
100 Ramulu,Shri H.G. INC Koppal (Karnataka )
101 Rao,Shri Gudivada Gurunadha INC Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
102 Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva INC Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
103 Rao,Shri Nadendla Bhaskara INC Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
104 Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
105 Rao Inderjit Singh, INC Mahendragarh (Haryana )
106 Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. INC Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
107 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
108 Reddy,Dr. B.N. INC Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
109 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara INC Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
110 Reddy,Shri M. Baga INC Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
111 Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu INC Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
112 Reddy,Dr. T. Subbarami INC Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
113 Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara INC Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
114 Rosaiah,Shri Konijeti INC Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
115 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok INC Tura (Meghalaya )
116 Sangtam,Shri K. Asungba INC Nagaland (Nagaland )
117 Sankaran,Shri P. INC Calicut (Kerala )
118 Sardinha,Shri Francisco Cosme INC Mormugao (Goa )
119 Sayeed,Shri Mufti Mohammed INC Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
120 Sayeed,Shri P.M. INC Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
121 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao INC Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
122 Shamanur,Shri Shivashankarappa INC Davangere (Karnataka )
123 Shinde,Shri Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao INC Solapur (Maharashtra )
124 Shiv Shanker,Shri P. INC Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
125 Singh,Shri K. Natwar INC Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
126 Singh,Shri Lakshman INC Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
127 Singh,Shri Rajo INC Begusarai (Bihar )
128 Soy,Shri Vijay Singh INC Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
129 Subba,Shri Moni Kumar INC Tezpur (Assam )
130 Sudheeran,Shri V.M. INC Alleppey (Kerala )
131 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt INC Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
132 Tanpure,Shri Prasad Baburao INC Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
133 Thakur,Dr.(Smt.) Prabha INC Ajmer (Rajasthan )
134 Thorat,Shri Sandipan Bhagwan INC Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
135 Tupe,Shri Vitthal INC Pune (Maharashtra )
136 Upadhyay,Shri Rampal INC Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
137 Upendra,Shri Parvathaneni INC Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
138 Verma,Kumari Vimla INC Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
139 Vora,Shri Motilal INC Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
140 Warpudkar,Shri Suresh INC Parbhani (Maharashtra )
141 Wasnik,Shri Mukul Balkrishna INC Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
142 Yadav,Shri Ghasiram INC Alwar (Rajasthan )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat